Vll. Europen Veteran Draughts Championship
Tournament - Round 1 - Round 1
Site Balaton Hotel Start date 2008.11.01.
City Zalaegerszeg End date 2008.11.07.
Country Hungary Pairing system Swiss
Organisation Arbiter

Pos Name Score Gms W D L Rtg TPR
1 Lithuania Bouzinski Edvard 2,0 1 1 0 0 2367 2402
2 Netherlands Teer Frank 2,0 1 1 0 0 2265 2389
3 Latvia Zalitis Laimonis 2,0 1 1 0 0 2252 2381
4 Netherlands Ivens Fred 2,0 1 1 0 0 2207 2346
5 Russian Federation Rats Alexandr 2,0 1 1 0 0 2173 2330
6 Russian Federation Napreenkov Andrey 2,0 1 1 0 0 2142 2300
7 Germany Zdoroviak Raphael 2,0 1 1 0 0 2137 2287
8 Netherlands Van Eijk Rob 2,0 1 1 0 0 2097 2200
9 Latvia Lelis Janis 2,0 1 1 0 0 2086 2170
10 Russian Federation Yusopov Shamil 2,0 1 1 0 0 2074 2151
11 Netherlands Koning Egbert 2,0 0 0 0 0 1800 1800
12 United Kingdom Mutulis Janis 1,0 1 0 1 0 1992 2189
13 Latvia Mateiko Viktors 1,0 1 0 1 0 1960 2156
14 Netherlands Wiskerke Ewert 1,0 1 0 1 0 1931 2099
15 Russian Federation Gersht Solik 1,0 1 0 1 0 2184 1987
16 France Nimbi Fidele 1,0 1 0 1 0 2151 1955
17 Israel Tombak Samuel 1,0 1 0 1 0 2094 1926
18 Israel Borohov Shlomo 0,0 1 0 0 1 2049 2014
19 Russian Federation Lebedev Juri 0,0 1 0 0 1 2035 1911
20 Latvia Uvachan Zoja 0,0 1 0 0 1 2027 1898
21 Netherlands Bruins Gerard 0,0 1 0 0 1 1991 1852
22 Italy Badiali Guido 0,0 1 0 0 1 1975 1818
23 Netherlands Koopman Wim 0,0 1 0 0 1 1945 1787
24 Hungary Penkalo Viktor 0,0 1 0 0 1 1932 1782
25 Netherlands Dunning Gerhard 0,0 1 0 0 1 1846 1743
26 Estonia Muru Silvia 0,0 1 0 0 1 1816 1732
27 Russian Federation Yusupova Evgeniya 0,0 1 0 0 1 1797 1720

Nr. White Black Result
1 Lithuania Bouzinski Edvard Israel Borohov Shlomo 1-0
2 Russian Federation Lebedev Juri Netherlands Teer Frank 0-1
3 Latvia Zalitis Laimonis Latvia Uvachan Zoja 1-0
4 Netherlands Bruins Gerard Netherlands Ivens Fred 0-1
5 Russian Federation Gersht Solik United Kingdom Mutulis Janis - +/-
6 Italy Badiali Guido Russian Federation Rats Alexandr 0-1
7 France Nimbi Fidele Latvia Mateiko Viktors - +/-
8 Netherlands Koopman Wim Russian Federation Napreenkov Andrey 0-1
9 Germany Zdoroviak Raphael Hungary Penkalo Viktor 1-0
10 Netherlands Wiskerke Ewert Israel Tombak Samuel - +/-
11 Netherlands Van Eijk Rob Netherlands Dunning Gerhard 1-0
12 Estonia Muru Silvia Latvia Lelis Janis 0-1
13 Russian Federation Yusopov Shamil Russian Federation Yusupova Evgeniya 1-0

Generated by Sevilla (C) JBF Software