Vll. Europen Veteran Draughts Championship
Tournament - Round 9 - Round 9
Site Balaton Hotel Start date 2008.11.01.
City Zalaegerszeg End date 2008.11.07.
Country Hungary Pairing system Swiss
Organisation Arbiter

Pos Name Score Gms W D L Rtg TPR
1 Lithuania Bouzinski Edvard 15,0 9 6 3 0 2376 2432
2 Russian Federation Napreenkov Andrey 12,0 9 4 4 1 2158 2220
3 Latvia Zalitis Laimonis 11,0 9 3 5 1 2245 2228
4 Russian Federation Yusopov Shamil 11,0 9 3 5 1 2108 2224
5 France Nimbi Fidele 11,0 9 3 5 1 2173 2221
6 Netherlands Teer Frank 11,0 9 3 5 1 2250 2202
7 Russian Federation Gersht Solik 11,0 9 2 7 0 2192 2200
8 Germany Zdoroviak Raphael 11,0 9 3 5 1 2144 2177
9 Italy Badiali Guido 11,0 8 4 1 3 1992 2033
10 Netherlands Van Eijk Rob 10,0 9 2 6 1 2117 2191
11 Latvia Lelis Janis 10,0 9 3 4 2 2097 2139
12 Latvia Mateiko Viktors 10,0 9 3 4 2 1993 2112
13 Russian Federation Rats Alexandr 10,0 9 3 4 2 2154 2103
14 Netherlands Ivens Fred 10,0 9 4 2 3 2178 2094
15 Netherlands Wiskerke Ewert 10,0 9 4 2 3 1961 2076
16 Netherlands Bruins Gerard 9,0 9 4 1 4 2008 2047
17 Israel Borohov Shlomo 9,0 9 4 1 4 2046 2028
18 Israel Tombak Samuel 9,0 9 2 5 2 2077 2005
19 Latvia Uvachan Zoja 8,0 8 1 4 3 2011 1947
20 Netherlands Koopman Wim 8,0 8 2 2 4 1941 1916
21 United Kingdom Mutulis Janis 8,0 8 1 4 3 1965 1888
22 Russian Federation Lebedev Juri 7,0 9 3 1 5 2012 1931
23 Netherlands Dunning Gerhard 7,0 8 2 1 5 1850 1854
24 Hungary Penkalo Viktor 7,0 8 2 1 5 1906 1798
25 Estonia Muru Silvia 6,0 8 0 4 4 1807 1761
26 Russian Federation Yusupova Evgeniya 5,0 8 0 3 5 1783 1707
27 Netherlands Koning Egbert 5,0 8 0 3 5 1779 1689

Nr. White Black Result
1 Lithuania Bouzinski Edvard Netherlands Van Eijk Rob 1-0
2 France Nimbi Fidele Russian Federation Napreenkov Andrey - +/-
3 Latvia Zalitis Laimonis Netherlands Teer Frank - +/-
4 Germany Zdoroviak Raphael Russian Federation Yusopov Shamil - +/-
5 Russian Federation Rats Alexandr Russian Federation Gersht Solik - +/-
6 Israel Tombak Samuel Italy Badiali Guido 0-1
7 Latvia Lelis Janis Latvia Mateiko Viktors - +/-
8 Netherlands Ivens Fred Netherlands Koopman Wim 1-0
9 Netherlands Wiskerke Ewert Hungary Penkalo Viktor 1-0
10 Israel Borohov Shlomo Netherlands Dunning Gerhard 1-0
11 Russian Federation Lebedev Juri Netherlands Bruins Gerard 0-1
12 United Kingdom Mutulis Janis Estonia Muru Silvia - +/-
13 Netherlands Koning Egbert Russian Federation Yusupova Evgeniya - +/-

Generated by Sevilla (C) JBF Software