Vll. Europen Veteran Draughts Championship
Tournament - Round 2 - Round 2
Site Balaton Hotel Start date 2008.11.01.
City Zalaegerszeg End date 2008.11.07.
Country Hungary Pairing system Swiss
Organisation Arbiter

Pos Name Score Gms W D L Rtg TPR
1 Lithuania Bouzinski Edvard 4,0 2 2 0 0 2371 2444
2 Netherlands Teer Frank 4,0 2 2 0 0 2272 2436
3 Latvia Lelis Janis 4,0 2 2 0 0 2099 2361
4 Russian Federation Rats Alexandr 4,0 2 2 0 0 2175 2249
5 Latvia Zalitis Laimonis 3,0 2 1 1 0 2248 2253
6 Netherlands Van Eijk Rob 3,0 2 1 1 0 2101 2240
7 Russian Federation Yusopov Shamil 3,0 2 1 1 0 2077 2186
8 France Nimbi Fidele 3,0 2 1 1 0 2156 2162
9 Russian Federation Napreenkov Andrey 2,0 2 1 0 1 2138 2157
10 Israel Borohov Shlomo 2,0 2 1 0 1 2056 2145
11 Latvia Mateiko Viktors 2,0 2 0 2 0 1964 2128
12 Russian Federation Lebedev Juri 2,0 2 1 0 1 2042 2106
13 Germany Zdoroviak Raphael 2,0 2 1 0 1 2130 2099
14 Latvia Uvachan Zoja 2,0 2 1 0 1 2034 2092
15 Netherlands Ivens Fred 2,0 2 1 0 1 2193 2039
16 Russian Federation Gersht Solik 2,0 2 0 2 0 2180 2028
17 Netherlands Bruins Gerard 2,0 2 1 0 1 1997 2026
18 Italy Badiali Guido 2,0 2 1 0 1 1981 1994
19 Israel Tombak Samuel 2,0 2 0 2 0 2090 1940
20 Netherlands Koning Egbert 2,0 1 0 0 1 1798 1800
21 Russian Federation Yusupova Evgeniya 2,0 1 0 0 1 1797 1720
22 United Kingdom Mutulis Janis 1,0 2 0 1 1 1987 1982
23 Netherlands Wiskerke Ewert 1,0 2 0 1 1 1924 1885
24 Netherlands Koopman Wim 0,0 2 0 0 2 1937 1738
25 Hungary Penkalo Viktor 0,0 2 0 0 2 1925 1732
26 Netherlands Dunning Gerhard 0,0 2 0 0 2 1840 1694
27 Estonia Muru Silvia 0,0 2 0 0 2 1811 1681

Nr. White Black Result
1 Russian Federation Napreenkov Andrey Lithuania Bouzinski Edvard 0-1
2 Netherlands Teer Frank Germany Zdoroviak Raphael 1-0
3 Netherlands Van Eijk Rob Latvia Zalitis Laimonis - +/-
4 Netherlands Ivens Fred Latvia Lelis Janis 0-1
5 Russian Federation Rats Alexandr Netherlands Koning Egbert 1-0
6 Russian Federation Gersht Solik Russian Federation Yusopov Shamil - +/-
7 United Kingdom Mutulis Janis France Nimbi Fidele 0-1
8 Israel Tombak Samuel Latvia Mateiko Viktors - +/-
9 Israel Borohov Shlomo Netherlands Wiskerke Ewert 1-0
10 Netherlands Koopman Wim Russian Federation Lebedev Juri 0-1
11 Latvia Uvachan Zoja Hungary Penkalo Viktor 1-0
12 Netherlands Dunning Gerhard Netherlands Bruins Gerard 0-1
13 Estonia Muru Silvia Italy Badiali Guido 0-1

Generated by Sevilla (C) JBF Software