Vll. Europen Veteran Draughts Championship
Tournament - Round 6 - Round 6
Site Balaton Hotel Start date 2008.11.01.
City Zalaegerszeg End date 2008.11.07.
Country Hungary Pairing system Swiss
Organisation Arbiter

Pos Name Score Gms W D L Rtg TPR
1 Lithuania Bouzinski Edvard 11,0 6 5 1 0 2381 2491
2 Russian Federation Yusopov Shamil 8,0 6 3 2 1 2101 2257
3 France Nimbi Fidele 8,0 6 3 2 1 2170 2239
4 Latvia Lelis Janis 8,0 6 3 2 1 2109 2239
5 Latvia Zalitis Laimonis 8,0 6 3 2 1 2244 2215
6 Russian Federation Napreenkov Andrey 8,0 6 3 2 1 2149 2208
7 Russian Federation Gersht Solik 8,0 6 2 4 0 2189 2188
8 Netherlands Van Eijk Rob 7,0 6 1 5 0 2113 2206
9 Netherlands Teer Frank 7,0 6 2 3 1 2253 2203
10 Germany Zdoroviak Raphael 7,0 6 2 3 1 2139 2172
11 Israel Borohov Shlomo 7,0 6 3 1 2 2062 2114
12 Netherlands Bruins Gerard 7,0 6 3 1 2 2009 2073
13 Netherlands Ivens Fred 6,0 6 2 2 2 2185 2098
14 Russian Federation Rats Alexandr 6,0 6 2 2 2 2154 2073
15 Latvia Mateiko Viktors 6,0 6 2 2 2 1972 2061
16 Israel Tombak Samuel 6,0 6 1 4 1 2085 2006
17 Netherlands Wiskerke Ewert 6,0 6 2 2 2 1936 1990
18 Netherlands Koopman Wim 6,0 6 2 2 2 1951 1956
19 Russian Federation Lebedev Juri 5,0 6 2 1 3 2030 1989
20 Latvia Uvachan Zoja 5,0 6 1 3 2 2018 1958
21 Italy Badiali Guido 5,0 6 2 1 3 1967 1903
22 Netherlands Dunning Gerhard 5,0 5 1 1 3 1851 1860
23 United Kingdom Mutulis Janis 5,0 5 1 1 3 1969 1858
24 Hungary Penkalo Viktor 4,0 5 1 0 4 1909 1713
25 Russian Federation Yusupova Evgeniya 3,0 5 0 1 4 1789 1678
26 Netherlands Koning Egbert 3,0 5 0 1 4 1787 1665
27 Estonia Muru Silvia 3,0 5 0 1 4 1804 1655

Nr. White Black Result
1 France Nimbi Fidele Lithuania Bouzinski Edvard 0-1
2 Latvia Lelis Janis Russian Federation Gersht Solik - +/-
3 Russian Federation Yusopov Shamil Russian Federation Napreenkov Andrey - +/-
4 Netherlands Teer Frank Netherlands Van Eijk Rob - +/-
5 Netherlands Ivens Fred Latvia Zalitis Laimonis 0-1
6 Germany Zdoroviak Raphael Israel Borohov Shlomo - +/-
7 Russian Federation Rats Alexandr Israel Tombak Samuel - +/-
8 Netherlands Bruins Gerard Italy Badiali Guido 1-0
9 Latvia Uvachan Zoja Netherlands Koopman Wim - +/-
10 Hungary Penkalo Viktor Latvia Mateiko Viktors 0-1
11 Netherlands Wiskerke Ewert Estonia Muru Silvia 1-0
12 Russian Federation Lebedev Juri Russian Federation Yusupova Evgeniya 1-0
13 Netherlands Koning Egbert United Kingdom Mutulis Janis 0-1

Generated by Sevilla (C) JBF Software