Vll. Europen Veteran Draughts Championship
Tournament - Round 8 - Round 8
Site Balaton Hotel Start date 2008.11.01.
City Zalaegerszeg End date 2008.11.07.
Country Hungary Pairing system Swiss
Organisation Arbiter

Pos Name Score Gms W D L Rtg TPR
1 Lithuania Bouzinski Edvard 13,0 8 5 3 0 2373 2415
2 Russian Federation Napreenkov Andrey 11,0 8 4 3 1 2157 2229
3 Russian Federation Yusopov Shamil 10,0 8 3 4 1 2106 2236
4 France Nimbi Fidele 10,0 8 3 4 1 2173 2232
5 Latvia Zalitis Laimonis 10,0 8 3 4 1 2244 2225
6 Netherlands Van Eijk Rob 10,0 8 2 6 0 2121 2215
7 Russian Federation Gersht Solik 10,0 8 2 6 0 2193 2204
8 Netherlands Teer Frank 10,0 8 3 4 1 2250 2196
9 Germany Zdoroviak Raphael 10,0 8 3 4 1 2146 2190
10 Latvia Lelis Janis 9,0 8 3 3 2 2101 2162
11 Latvia Mateiko Viktors 9,0 8 3 3 2 1990 2116
12 Russian Federation Rats Alexandr 9,0 8 3 3 2 2154 2092
13 Israel Tombak Samuel 9,0 8 2 5 1 2091 2052
14 Italy Badiali Guido 9,0 7 3 1 3 1979 1974
15 Netherlands Ivens Fred 8,0 8 3 2 3 2174 2068
16 Netherlands Wiskerke Ewert 8,0 8 3 2 3 1951 2050
17 Netherlands Koopman Wim 8,0 7 2 2 3 1945 1926
18 Israel Borohov Shlomo 7,0 8 3 1 4 2041 2007
19 Netherlands Bruins Gerard 7,0 8 3 1 4 1997 2005
20 Russian Federation Lebedev Juri 7,0 8 3 1 4 2023 1967
21 United Kingdom Mutulis Janis 7,0 7 1 3 3 1969 1897
22 Netherlands Dunning Gerhard 7,0 7 2 1 4 1854 1880
23 Hungary Penkalo Viktor 7,0 7 2 1 4 1917 1834
24 Latvia Uvachan Zoja 6,0 8 1 4 3 2011 1947
25 Estonia Muru Silvia 5,0 7 0 3 4 1803 1721
26 Russian Federation Yusupova Evgeniya 4,0 7 0 2 5 1783 1674
27 Netherlands Koning Egbert 4,0 7 0 2 5 1779 1652

Nr. White Black Result
1 Russian Federation Gersht Solik Lithuania Bouzinski Edvard - +/-
2 Russian Federation Napreenkov Andrey Germany Zdoroviak Raphael - +/-
3 Latvia Zalitis Laimonis France Nimbi Fidele - +/-
4 Netherlands Van Eijk Rob Russian Federation Yusopov Shamil - +/-
5 Netherlands Teer Frank Netherlands Wiskerke Ewert 1-0
6 Israel Tombak Samuel Latvia Lelis Janis - +/-
7 Russian Federation Rats Alexandr Netherlands Bruins Gerard 1-0
8 Italy Badiali Guido Israel Borohov Shlomo 1-0
9 Latvia Mateiko Viktors Russian Federation Lebedev Juri 1-0
10 Latvia Uvachan Zoja Netherlands Ivens Fred 0-1
11 Hungary Penkalo Viktor United Kingdom Mutulis Janis - +/-
12 Netherlands Koning Egbert Netherlands Dunning Gerhard 0-1
13 Russian Federation Yusupova Evgeniya Estonia Muru Silvia - +/-

Generated by Sevilla (C) JBF Software