Vll. Europen Veteran Draughts Championship
Tournament - Round 7 - Round 7
Site Balaton Hotel Start date 2008.11.01.
City Zalaegerszeg End date 2008.11.07.
Country Hungary Pairing system Swiss
Organisation Arbiter

Pos Name Score Gms W D L Rtg TPR
1 Lithuania Bouzinski Edvard 12,0 7 5 2 0 2378 2467
2 Russian Federation Napreenkov Andrey 10,0 7 4 2 1 2157 2246
3 Russian Federation Yusopov Shamil 9,0 7 3 3 1 2106 2257
4 Netherlands Van Eijk Rob 9,0 7 2 5 0 2121 2236
5 Latvia Zalitis Laimonis 9,0 7 3 3 1 2247 2235
6 France Nimbi Fidele 9,0 7 3 3 1 2171 2231
7 Germany Zdoroviak Raphael 9,0 7 3 3 1 2146 2199
8 Russian Federation Gersht Solik 9,0 7 2 5 0 2188 2182
9 Netherlands Teer Frank 8,0 7 2 4 1 2248 2184
10 Latvia Lelis Janis 8,0 7 3 2 2 2100 2171
11 Netherlands Wiskerke Ewert 8,0 7 3 2 2 1953 2070
12 Israel Tombak Samuel 8,0 7 2 4 1 2091 2048
13 Latvia Mateiko Viktors 7,0 7 2 3 2 1978 2077
14 Israel Borohov Shlomo 7,0 7 3 1 3 2053 2061
15 Russian Federation Rats Alexandr 7,0 7 2 3 2 2148 2056
16 Netherlands Bruins Gerard 7,0 7 3 1 3 2003 2031
17 Russian Federation Lebedev Juri 7,0 7 3 1 3 2035 2019
18 Italy Badiali Guido 7,0 6 2 1 3 1967 1903
19 Netherlands Ivens Fred 6,0 7 2 2 3 2169 2024
20 Latvia Uvachan Zoja 6,0 7 1 4 2 2017 1962
21 Netherlands Koopman Wim 6,0 7 2 2 3 1945 1926
22 United Kingdom Mutulis Janis 6,0 6 1 2 3 1970 1889
23 Hungary Penkalo Viktor 6,0 6 2 0 4 1915 1808
24 Netherlands Dunning Gerhard 5,0 6 1 1 4 1846 1822
25 Netherlands Koning Egbert 4,0 6 0 2 4 1787 1703
26 Estonia Muru Silvia 4,0 6 0 2 4 1803 1691
27 Russian Federation Yusupova Evgeniya 3,0 6 0 1 5 1783 1662

Nr. White Black Result
1 Lithuania Bouzinski Edvard Latvia Zalitis Laimonis - +/-
2 Russian Federation Gersht Solik France Nimbi Fidele - +/-
3 Russian Federation Napreenkov Andrey Latvia Lelis Janis 1-0
4 Russian Federation Yusopov Shamil Netherlands Teer Frank - +/-
5 Germany Zdoroviak Raphael Netherlands Bruins Gerard 1-0
6 Israel Borohov Shlomo Netherlands Van Eijk Rob 0-1
7 Netherlands Ivens Fred Netherlands Wiskerke Ewert 0-1
8 Latvia Mateiko Viktors Russian Federation Rats Alexandr - +/-
9 Netherlands Koopman Wim Israel Tombak Samuel 0-1
10 Netherlands Dunning Gerhard Russian Federation Lebedev Juri 0-1
11 United Kingdom Mutulis Janis Latvia Uvachan Zoja - +/-
12 Russian Federation Yusupova Evgeniya Hungary Penkalo Viktor 0-1
13 Estonia Muru Silvia Netherlands Koning Egbert - +/-

Generated by Sevilla (C) JBF Software